15

Feb
Alumni 2010-2019

2012-13

President: Harry Michell
Vice-President: Matty Bradley
Social Secretary: Emma Sidi
Webmaster: Alex MacKeith
Senior Treasurer: Nick Allen
Junior Treasurer: Leo Cairns
General Members: Matilda Wnek, Jon Bailey, Ben Pope, Zoe Tomalin, Ryan Ammar, Oliver Taylor

TOUR SHOW - Canada
Cast: Matilda Wnek, Emma Sidi, Matty Bradley, Rosa Robson
Director: Ryan O’Sullivan
Additional Material: Jon Bailey

PANTOMIME - The Snow Queen
Writers: Máirín O’Hagan, Max Levine, Ali Lewis
Director: Emily Burns

SPRING REVUE - Dressing Down
Writers: Harry Michell, Alex MacKeith, Will Attenborough, Jack Gamble
Director: Jack Gamble

2011-12

President: Phil Wang
Vice-President: Pierre Novellie
Senior Treasurer: Nick Allen
Junior Treasurer: Ben Gaastra
General Members: Ahir Shah, George Potts, Ryan O’Sullivan, Lowell Belfield, Jason Forbes, Theodore Chester, Ali Lewis

TOUR SHOW - Perfect Strangers
Cast: Phil Wang, Pierre Novellie, George Potts, Jason Forbes
Director: Abi Tedder, Jonny Lennard
Additional Material: Ryan O’Sullivan

PANTOMIME - Treasure Island
Writers: Phil Wang, Adam Lawrence
Director: Harry Michell

SPRING REVUE - Donors
Writers/Directors: Matilda Wnek, Matty Bradley, Jon Bailey

2010-11

President: Mark Fiddaman
Vice-President: Dannish Babar
Membership Secretary: Alex Owen
Social Secretary: Ben Ashenden
Junior Webmaster: Phil Wang
Junior Treasurer: Ben Gaastra
Senior Treasurer: Nick Allen
General Members: Abi Tedder, Joe Bannister

TOUR SHOW - Pretty Little Panic
Cast: Mark Fiddaman, Alex Owen, Ben Ashenden, Adam Lawrence
Director: James Moran, Keith Akushie

PANTOMIME - The Pied Piper
Writers: Mark Fiddaman, James Moran, Lucien Young
Director: Will Seaward

SPRING REVUE - Odds
Writers: 
Lowell Belfield, Jason Forbes, Ahir Shah
Director: Ahir Shah

15

Feb
Alumni 2000-2009

2009-2010

President: Abi Tedder
Vice President: Keith Akushie
Membership Secretary: Lucien Young
Social Secretary: Ellie Ross/Katy Bulmer
Archivist: James Moran
Junior Webmaster: Adam Hollingworth
Junior Treasurer: Ben Gaastra
Senior Webmaster: James Aylett
Senior Treasurer: Nick Allen
Junior Treasurer: Ben Gaastra

TOUR SHOW - Good For You
Cast: Ben Ashenden, Alex Owen, James Moran, Lucien Young, Ellie Ross
Additional Material: Keith Akushie
Directors: Daran Johnson, Liam Williams 
 
PANTOMIME - Ali Baba and the Forty Thieves
Writers: Daran Johnson, Abi Tedder, Liam Williams
Director: Matt Bulmer
 
SPRING REVUE - People Watching
Writers: Ben Ashenden, Alex Owen, Mark Fiddaman
Directors: James Moran, Lucien Young 

2008-2009

President: Alastair Roberts 
Vice-President: Rory Mullarkey, Tom Evans 
Membership Secretary: Daran Johnson 
Social Secretary: Lucy Evans 
Archivist & Junior Webmaster: Liam Williams 
General Members: Tom Ovens, Peter Riley 
Junior Treasurer: Phil Norris 
Senior Treasurer: Daniel Morgenstern

TOUR SHOW - Wishful Thinking
Cast: Daran Johnson, Liam Williams, Al Roberts, Keith Akushie, Abi Tedder, Tom Evans
Director: Rory Mullarkey 

PANTOMIME - Theseus and the Minotaur
Writer: Tom Evans
Director: Rob Carter
 

SPRING REVUE - Derek
Writers: Keith Akushie, James Moran, Lucien Young
Directors: James Moran, Lucien Young 

2007-2008

President: Sam Sword
Vice-President: Jack Gordon-Brown
General Members: Alex Clatworthy, Tom Evans, Rory Mullarkey, Tom Ovens, David Ralfe, Peter Riley, Alastair Roberts
Junior Treasurer: Phil Norris
Senior Treasurer: Daniel Morgenstern

TOUR SHOW - Devils
Cast: Jack Gordon-Brown, Amy Hoggart, Daran Johnson, Pete Riley, Alastair Roberts
Directors: Ed Gamble, Tom Williams

PANTOMIME - Once Upon A Time...
Writers: Rory Mullarkey, Alex Clatworthy
Director:: Rory Mullarkey, Alex Clatworthy

SPRING REVUE - Snippets
Writers/Directors: Tom Evans, Rob Carter, Matt Bulmer

2006-2007

President: Tom Sharpe
Vice-President: Luke Roberts, Tom Williams
Membership Secretary: Alastair Roberts
Junior Treasurer: Sarah Brocklehurst, John Linford
Archivist / Junior Webmaster: Tom Kingsley
Social Secretary: Helen Cripps
General Members: Henry Eliot, Jack Gordon-Brown, Laura Kell, Rory Mullarkey, Anna O'Grady, Sam Sword
Senior Treasurer: Daniel Morgenstern

TOUR SHOW - Wham Bam
Cast: Helen Cripps, Henry Elliot, Tom Sharpe, Sam Sword, Tom Williams
Director: Tom Kingsley

PANTOMIME - Faust
Writers: Henry Eliot, Luke Roberts, Tom Sharpe
Director: Henry Eliot

2005-2006

President: Simon Bird
Vice-President: Jonny Sweet
Secretary: Joe Thomas
Membership Secretary: Tom Sharpe
Junior Treasurer: Hanna Osmolska
Publicity: Dan Mansell
Archivist / Junior Webmaster: Sam Kitchener
Social Secretary: Tiani Ghosh
General Member: Raph Shirley
Senior Treasurer: Daniel Morgenstern

TOUR SHOW - Niceties
Cast: Simon Bird, Helen Cripps, Tiani Ghosh, Sam Kitchener, Joe Thomas
Director: Dan Mansell

2004-2005

President: Raph Shirley
Vice-President: Sarah Solemani
Senior Treasurer: Dan Morgenstern
Secretary: Dec Munroe
Junior Treasurer: Hanna Osmolska
General Members: Ed Coleman, Matt Harvey, Cleme Wade

TOUR SHOW - under the blue, blue moon
Cast: Max Bennett, Simon Bird, Nadia Kamil, Dan Mansell, Lisa Owens
Director: Guy Morgan
Assistant Director: Nick Mohammed

2003-2004

President: Ed Riches
Vice-President: Notza Reevers
Senior Treasurer: Dan Morgenstern
Senior Archivist (to December 2003): Dr Harry Porter
Secretary: James Bench-Capon
Junior Treasurer: Martin Ball
General Members: Dec Munroe, Sarah Solemani, Raph Shirley, Ed Coleman, Matt Harvey, Cleme Wade

TOUR SHOW - Beyond A Joke
Cast: Raph Shirley, Nick Mohammed, Ed Coleman, Jonny Sweet, Sarah Solemani
Directors: Sam Baldock, Ed Riches
Additional Material: Joe Thomas, Matt Harvey, Simon Bird

2002-2003

President: Stefan Golaszewski
Vice-President: Tom Basden
Secretary: Lloyd Thomas
Membership Secretary: Tom Tilley
Junior Treasurer: Fiona Paterson
Sponsorship: Tom Cantrell
Publicity: Pippa Van Welie
Social Secretary: Dan Stevens, Sarah Solemani
Publicity: Kat Sommers
Sponsorship: Notzarina Reevers
Alumni Coordinator: Ruth Pickett
Junior Archivist (from March 2003): Raph Shirley
General Members: Ed Riches, Cleme Wade

TOUR SHOW - Non-Sexual Kissing
Cast: Stefan Golaszewski, Tom Basden, Lloyd Thomas, Emily Howes, Jot Davies
Directors: Tim Key, Mark Watson

2001-2002

President: Ed Weeks
Vice-President: Tom Bell
Senior Treasurer: Daniel Morgenstern
Senior Archivist: Dr Harry Porter
Secretary: James Lark
Membership Secretary: Day Macaskill
Junior Treasurer: James Windeler
Publicity: Donna Murray
Social Secretary(to October 2001): Elen Parry
Social Secretary(from October 2001): Anthony Windram
Junior Archivist: Tom Basden
Smokers: Stefan Golaszewski
General Members: Lloyd Thomas, Tom Cantrell, Dan Stevens, Fiona Paterson, Pippa Van-Welie, Tom Tilley

TOUR SHOW - Today Of All Days
Cast: Tom Bell, Guy Morgan, Ruth Pickett, Dan Stevens, Ed Weeks
Director: Paul King
Additional Material: Tom Basden, Philip Stott

2000-2001

President: James Morris 
Vice-President: Alex Horne
Senior Treasurer: Daniel Morgenstern
Senior Archivist: Dr Harry Porter
Secretary: Tom Phillips
Membership Secretary: Duncan Law
Producer: Alison Carpenter
Junior Archivist: Tom Bell
Publicity: Ed Weeks
General Members: James Lark, Robin French, Tom Basden, Day Macaskill, Stefan Golaszewski

TOUR SHOW - Far Too Happy
Cast: Ed Jaspers, Tim Key, Day Macaskill, James Morris, Mark Watson, Sophie Winkleman
Directors: Phil Breen, Owen Powell 

15

Feb
Alumni 1990-1999

1999-2000

President: Matt Green
Vice-President: John Finnemore
Secretary: Karl Hayward-Bradley
Senior Treasurer (to January 2000): Dr P Raby
Senior Treasurer (from January 2000): Daniel Morgenstern
Junior Treasurer: Gemma Rougier
Senior Archivist: Dr Harry Porter
Junior Archivist: Richard Thomson
Publicity: Greg Marsh
Tour Manager: Alison Carpenter
Sponsorship: James Morris
Italian Agent: Robin French
Ex-Officio: Kevin Baker
Smokers: Alex Horne

TOUR SHOW - Sensible Haircut
Cast: Kevin Baker, John Finnemore, Marianne Levy, Victoria Morris, Ed Weeks
Additional Material: James Aylett, Tom Bell, Jonn Elledge, Michael Hall, James Lark, Edo Marinus, Greg Marsh, Donna Murray, Owen Powell, Rob Sears, Ed Turner
Designer: Janet Bird
Director: Matt Green

1998-1999

President: Kevin Baker
Vice-Presidents: Lydia Aers, Beth Morrey
Senior Treasurer: Dr P Raby
Junior Treasurer: Daniel Morgenstern
Secretary: John Finnemore
Junior Treasurer: Richard Thomson
Senior Archivist: Dr Harry Porter
Junior Archivist: Robin French
Falconer: Matt Green
Social Secretary: Frog Stone
Sponsorship: Greg Marsh
Tour Manager: Sophie Chapman

TOUR SHOW - This Way Up
Cast: Robin French, Matt Green, Naomi Kerbel, Finnian O'Neill, Richard Thomson
Designer: Lucy Bradridge
Director: Cal McCrystal

1997-1998

President: Richard Ayoade
Vice-President: John Oliver
Senior Treasurer: Dr P Raby
Junior Treasurer: Daniel Morgenstern
Secretary: James Casey
Senior Archivist: Dr Harry Porter
Membership Secretary: Jerome Smith
Social Secretary: Rebecca Johnson
Publicity: Adrian Sturges
Junior Archivist: Kevin Baker
Sponsorship: Anne Henry
Smokers: Gaby Kruger, Vicky Shepherd
Musical Director: Richard Grocock

TOUR SHOW - Between A Rock And A Hard Place
Cast: Richard Ayoade, Alex Bonham, Matthew Green, John Oliver, Richard Thomson
Designer: Lucy Bradridge
Director: Cal McCrystal

1996-1997

President: Sarah Moule
Vice-Presidents: Richard Ayoade, Benet Brandreth
Senior Treasurer: Dr P Raby
Junior Treasurer: Daniel Morgenstern
Secretary: Jerome Smith
Senior Archivist: Dr Harry Porter
Junior Archivist: Earl Spencer-Brown

TOUR SHOW - Emotional Baggage
Cast: Richard Ayoade, Rebecca Morahan, John Oliver, Vicky Shepherd, Jerome Smith, Earl Spencer-Brown
Additional Material: James Aylett, James Bachman, Alex Bonham, Benet Brandreth, Chris Holt, Alex Huzzey, Rebecca Johnson, Phill Lane, Glen Long, Alex Rodgers, Josephine Rourke, Uri Stramer
Director: Matthew Holness

1995-1996

President: David Mitchell
Vice-President: Matthew Holness
Senior Treasurer: Dr Peter Raby
Senior Archivist: Dr Harry Porter
Junior Archivist: Adrian Cox
Secretary: Leila Hackett
Smokers: Sarah Moule, Natalie Haynes
Sponsorship: Sally Watson
Falconer: Phil Adie
Social Secretary: Lucy Montgomery
Musical Director: Des O'Connor

TOUR SHOW - Rainbow Stranglers
Cast: Ali Chalmers, Leila Hackett, Matthew Holness, David Mitchell, Lucy Montgomery
Writers: The cast and director, James Bachman, Jonathan Taylor
Additional Material: Gaby Kruger, Matthew Green, Charles Dean, Tom Hilton, Earl Spencer-Brown, Richard Grocock, Hannah Roberts, Richard Ayoade, Jerome Smith, Sarah Moule, Rachel Cammack
Director: Robert Webb

1994-1995

President: Charlie Hartill
Vice-President: Robert Webb
Senior Treasurer: Dr Peter Raby
Junior Treasurer: David Mitchell
Senior Archivist: Dr Harry Porter
Junior Archivist: Liz Hurran
Secretary: Tristram Hunt
Smokers: Matthew Holness

TOUR SHOW - Fall From Grace
Cast: Matthew Holness, David Mitchell, Tamsin Stanley, Claire Taylor, Jonathan Taylor, Robert Webb
Writers: The cast and director, Leila Hackett
Additional Material: Charlie Hartill, Linda Robertson, Gus Brown, Richard Grocock, Lucy Montgomery
Director: James Bachman

1993-1994

President: Robert Thorogood
Vice-President: Dan Mazer, James Bachman
Secretary: Tristram Hunt
Senior Treasurer: Dr Peter Raby
Junior Treasurer: Charlie Hartill
Senior Archivist: Harry Porter
Junior Archivist: Katie Breathwick
Smokers: Robert Webb
Social Secretary: Gavin Thompson
Musical Director: James Blendis

TOUR SHOW - The Barracuda Jazz Option
Cast: James Bachman, Katie Breathwick, Liz Hurran, Daniel Mazer, Robert Webb
Director: Mark Evans

1992-1993

President: Mark Evans
Vice-President: Juliet Cunliffe
Secretary: Nick Barber
Senior Treasurer: Dr Peter Raby
Senior Archivist: Dr Harry Porter
Junior Archivist: Rob Thorogood
Workshops: James Bachman, Daniel Mazer
Tour Managers: Thomas Page, Linnet Taylor
Publicist: Sarah Garner
Falconer: John Powell
Social Secretary: Gavin Thompson

TOUR SHOW - Some Wood And A Pie
Cast: Georgie Bevan, Katie Breathwick, Mark Evans, Daniel Mazer, William Sutcliffe, Robert Thorogood
Writers: James Bourne, James Bachman
Additional Material: Tristram Hunt, James Pooley, Dr Jon Powell, Linda Robertson, Jon Taylor
Director: James Bourne

1991-1992

President: Dan Gaster
Vice-President: Saurabh Kakkar
Secretary: Dan Rosenthal
Senior Treasurer: Dr. Peter Raby
Junior Treasurer: Juliet Cunliffe
Senior Archivist: Harry Porter
Performance Coordinator: Mark Evans
Falconer: Sue Horrocks
Social Secretary: Neil Hudson

TOUR SHOW - ... And Don't Come Back
Cast: Christopher Chambers, Mark Evans, Natasha Gardiner, Dan Gaster, Anne Henry, Will Sutcliffe
Writers: Mark Evans, Dan Gaster, Will Sutcliffe, David Wolstencroft, , Alexander Armstrong, Chris Chambers, Natasha Gardiner, Anne Henry, Saurabh Kakkar, Will Ing, Ben Silburn, Guy Thwaites
Director: David Wolstencroft

1990-1991

President: Sue Perkins 
Vice-Presidents: Nick Ball, David Wolstencroft
Secretary: Mel Giedroyc
Senior Treasurer: Dr. Peter Raby
Junior Treasurer: Jonathan Pritchard
Senior Archivist: Harry Porter
Junior Archivist: Sarah Gold
Club Manager: Saurabh Kakkar
Writers Workshops: James Hickish
Performers Workshops: Mark Evans
Social Secretaries: Kirsty Peart, Guy Thwaite
Press Officer: Dan Gaster
Membership Secretary: Kerry Harte
Falconer: Nicola Walker
Tour Mananger: Juliet Cunliffe
Assistant Tour Mananger: Sue Horrocks

TOUR SHOW - Cambridge Underground
Cast: Nick Ball, Mark Evans, James Hickish, Sue Perkins
Additional Material: David Farr, Murray Gold, Steve Hudson, Ol Parker Director: Ben Miller

TOUR SHOW - Amazons!: The Official Version
Cast: Gina Clarke, Jane Tonge, Emily Gray, Kirsty Peart 
Directors: Ali Smith, Sarah Wood
Executive Producer: Lizbeth Goodman
Producer: Juliette Cunliffe 

15

Feb
Alumni 1980-1989

1989-1990

President: Henry Naylor
Vice-Presidents: Tanya Seghatchian, Nick Wood
Secretary: David Wolstencroft
Senior Treasurer: Dr. Peter Raby
Junior Treasurer: Graham Duxbury
Senior Archivist: Harry Porter
Junior Archivist: Ali Bostock
Club Manager: Andy Parsons
Women's Officer: Lizbeth Goodman
Tour Mananger: Emma Trevelyan
Assistant Tour Manangers: Juliet Cunliffe, Susan Schwartz
Falconer: Sue Perkins
Publicist: Tim Holt
Social Secretary: Saurabh Khakar
Musical Directors: Dai Jenkins, John Nicholls
Writing Workshops: Ben Miller
Performing Workshops: Nick Ball

TOUR SHOW - Absurd Persons Plural
Cast: Nick Ball, Sarah Gold, James Hickish, Ben Miller, Henry Naylor, Andy Parsons, Sue Perkins, Nicola Walker
Writers: Simon Block, Graham Duxbury, Mark Evans, Jonathan Pritchard, David Savage
Director: John Dryden

TOUR SHOW - Daughters of England
Cast: Nicola Walker, Emily Gray, Gina Clarke, Jane Tonge, Sarah Grigor
Director: Ali Smith, Sarah Wood
Executive producer: Lizbeth Goodman
Producer: Mary Luckhurst

1988-1989

President: Roland Kenyon
Senior Treasurer: Dr Peter Raby
Junior Treasurer: Henry Naylor
Senior Archivist: Harry Porter
Tour Manager: Tanya Seghatchian

Tour Show: Back And Beyond

Cast: Roland Kenyon, Henry "Chuffing" Naylor, Chris Wickham, Joel Jeske, Dai Jenkins, Nick Wood
Writers: The Cast
Director: Geoffrey Buckley

1987-1988

President: Peter Bradshaw
Vice-President: Simon Munnery
Secretary: Nicholas Golson
Senior Treasurers: Dr Peter Raby, Dr Peter Holland
Junior Treasurer: Jon Naismith
Senior Archivist: Harry Porter
Junior Archivist: Tim Scott
Administrator: Tanya Seghatchian
Tour Managers: Jane Goodall, Jane McNeill
Tour Director: Maya Campbell

TOUR SHOW - Sheep Go Bare
Cast: Mel Giedroyc, Simon Munnery, Tom Hollander, Jon Naismith, Dan Gooch, Sarah Dudman
Writers: Pete Bradshaw, Tim Scott, Nick Golson
Director: Jonathan Myerson

1986-1987

President: Tim Scott
Vice-President:  Ben Liston
Junior Treasurer: William Vandyk
Senior Treasurers: Dr Peter Raby, Dr Peter Holland
Senior Archivist: Harry Porter
Secretary: Maeve Murphy
Administrator: Jane Goodall
Junior Archivist: Tim Firth
Falconer: Mike Smith, Chris Morris
Musical Director: Amanda Skeggs
Ex-officio: Nick Golson
Newsletter: Peter Bradshaw

TOUR SHOW - Backwards into the Limelight
Cast: Tim Firth, Tim Scott, William Vandyk, Richard Thomas
Writers: The cast, Mike Smith, Peter Bradshaw, Adam Taub
Director: Danny Hiller

1985-1986

President: Nick Golson
Vice-President: David Baddiel
Secretary: Juliet Lloyd-Jones
Senior Treasurers: Dr. Peter Holland, Dr. Peter Raby
Junior Treasurer: Richard Slade
Senior Archivist: Harry Porter
Junior Archivist: Roy Margolis
Falconers: Maeve Murphy, Tim Scott
Administrator: Jane McNeill
Newsletter Editor: Peter Bradshaw
Musical Director: Philip Godfrey

TOUR SHOW - Another Fine Mess
Cast: David Baddiel, Mike Baker, Nick Golson, Ben Liston, Juliet Lloyd-Jones, Russell Churney, Katy Furshpan
Writers: David Baddiel, Nick Golson, Peter Bradshaw, Ben Liston, Tim Firth, Tim Scott, Mike Baker, Russell Churney, Chris England, Katy Furshpan, Robert Harley, Nick Hancock, Juliet Lloyd-Jones, Adam Taub, Richard Thomas, David Tyler, William Vandyk
Director: Chris England

1984-1985

President: Kathryn Crew
Vice-President:  Chris Luscombe
Senior Treasurer: Dr Peter Raby
Senior Archivist: Dr Harry Porter
Secretary: Juliet Lloyd-Jones
Junior Treasurer: Sarah Bayliss
Junior Archivist: Alexander Games
Falconer: Alison Cook
Musical Directors: Roy Margolis, Graham Wynne
General Member: Nick Hancock

TOUR SHOW - Topical Heatwave
Cast: Bill Cashmore, Chris Luscombe, Alison Cook, Daniel Strauss, Kathryn Crew, Graham Wynne
Director: Charlie Pattinson
Writers: Chris Bilton, Kevin McCloud, Peter Bradshaw, Charlie Pattinson, Paul Dornan, Alex Perrin, Alexander Games, Steve Punt, Nick Hancock, Richard Slade, Roland Kenyon, Teddie Thompson, Chris Mann, Hugh Williams

1983-1984

President: Nick Hancock
Vice-President:  Steve Punt
Senior Archivist: Dr Harry Porter
Secretary: David Dickinson
Junior Treasurer: Peter Dennis
Musical Director: Roy Margolis
Tour Manager: Sarah Bayliss
General Members: Alex Games, Juliet Lloyd-Jones, Chris Luscombe, Kathryn Crew

TOUR SHOW - The Story So Far
Cast: Alison Cook, Nick Hancock, Kathryn Crew, Christopher Luscombe, Peter 'Hugh' Dennis, Steve Punt, David Dickinson, Alison Williams
Directors: David Dickinson, Nick Hancock
Writers: Kathryne Crew & Steven Punt, Alison Cook, Peter Dennis, Nick Hancock, Alison Williams, Christopher Luscombe
Additional Material: Jeremy Amias, Sian Griffith, James Bourne, Jamie Mure, Peter Bradshaw, Graham Wynne

1982-1983

President: Neil Mullarkey 
Vice-President: Paul Simpkin
Senior Treasurer: Dr Lisa Jardine
Senior Archivist: Dr Harry Porter
Secretary: Dave Meek
Junior Treasurer: Robert Harley
Falconer: Chris England
Junior Archivist: Steve Punt
General Members: Morwenna Banks, Peter 'Hugh' Dennis, David Dickinson, Nick Hancock, Mark Warman, Graham Wynne

TOUR SHOW - Hawaiian Cheese Party
Cast: Morwenna Banks, Robert Harley, Nick Hancock, Chris England, Neil Mullarkey, Paul Simpkin Director: Nicholas Symons 
Writers: Chris England, Steve Punt, Dave Meek, Neil Mullarkey, Paul Simpkin, Morwenna Banks, Nick Hancock, Robert Harley, Nicholas Symons

1981-1982

President: Tony Slattery
Vice-President: Will Osborne
Senior Treasurer: Dr Lisa Jardine
Senior Archivist: Dr Harry Porter
Secretary: Greg Brenman
Falconer: Paul Simpkin
Junior Treasurer: Neil Mullarkey
General Members: Chris England, David Grant, Robert Harley, Dave Meek, Steve Punt, Richard Vranch

TOUR SHOW - Premises, Premises
Cast: Morwenna Banks, Kate Duchene, Robert Harley, Neil Mullarkey, Will Osborne, Tony Slattery
Director: Richard Turner
Designer: Kevin McCloud
Writers: The Cast, Chris England, Dave Meek, Steve Punt, Paul Simpkin, Richard Turner
Music: Richard Vranch, Tony Slattery, Robert Harley

1980-1981

President: Hugh Laurie 
Vice-President:  Emma Thompson
Senior Treasurer: Paul Hartle
Senior Archivist: Dr Harry Porter
Secretary: Katie Kelly
Falconer: Paul Shearer
Junior Treasurer: Kim Harris
General Members: Stephen Fry, Steven Edis, Will Osborne, Greg Brenman, Tony Slattery, Neil Mullarkey, Dave Meek, Paul Simpkin

TOUR SHOW - The Cellar Tapes
Cast: Penny Dwyer, Stephen Fry, Hugh Laurie, Paul Shearer, Tony Slattery, Emma Thompson 
Director: Jan Ravens 
Writers: Stephen Fry, Hugh Laurie, Penny Dwyer, Kim Harris, Katie Kelly, Jan Ravens, Paul Shearer, Tony Slattery, Emma Thompson

15

Feb
Alumni 1970-1979

1979-1980

President: Jan Ravens
Vice-President: Simon McBurney
Secretary: Nick Symons
Senior Treasurer: Paul Hartle
Junior Treasurer: Richard Hytner
Archivist: Dr Harry Porter

TOUR SHOW - Electric Voodoo
Cast: Anthony Berendt, Sheila Hyde, Anne McLaughlin, Jan Ravens, Nick Symons, Sandi Toksvig
Writers: Anthony Berendt, Hugh Laurie, Peter Mudd, Jan Ravens, Nick Symons, Sandi Toksvig
Additional Material: Annabel Arden, Christopher Cowell, Sean Cranitch, Stephen Fry, Sheila Hyde, Richard Hytner, Jonathon Kreeger, Simon McBurney, Brian Quinn, Jonathan Rathbone, Dominic Scott-Malden, Martin Smith, Emma Thompson
Music: Steven Edis
Producer: Crispin Thomas
Choreography: Jenny Arnold

1978-1979

President: Robert Bathurst
Vice-President: Sarah Palmer
Secretary: Jan Ravens
Senior Treasurer: Neil Thomas
Junior Treasurer: Rowena Watson
Archivist: Dr Harry Porter
Ex-President: Martin Bergman

TOUR SHOW - Nightcap
Cast: Robert Bathurst, Hugh Laurie, Nick Miles, Martin Bergman, Simon McBurney, Emma Thompson
Writers: Martin Bergman, Owen Brenman, Sean Cranitch, Hugh Laurie, Nick Symons
Additional Material: Karen Adler, Antony Berendt, John Lloyd, Simon McBurney, George Melly, Roger Mills, Kjartan Oskitt, Emma Thompson, Robert Bathurst, Dave Jeffcock, Tom Lubbock, Rory McGrath, Nick Miles, Jimmy Mulville, Sandy Toksvig, Susan Imfould
Musical Director: Paul Fincham
Designer: Andy Perrins
Director: Martin Bergman

1977-1978

President: Martin Bergman
Vice-President: Charles Bott
Secretary: Robert Bathurst
Senior Treasurer: Neil Thomas
Junior Treasurer: Luke Hughes
Archivist: Dr Harry Porter
Falconer: Rory McGrath
Clubroom & Nostalgia: Chris Keightley

TOUR SHOW - Stage Fright
Cast: Robert Bathurst, Bob Bryan, Richard Harffey, Jan Ravens, Martin Bergman, Sean Cranitch, Sarah Palmer
Writers: Clive Anderson, Martin Bergman, Rory McGrath, Robert Bathurst, Owen Brenman
Additional Material: Douglas Adams, Bob Bryan, Sean Cranitch, Tom Lubbock, Jon Canter, Chris Keightley, Nicholas Symons, Anthony Berendt, Andy Ingram, David Jeffcocks, Roger Mills
Music: Nick Burstin
Designer: Peter Hammond
Director: Clive Anderson

1976-1977

President: Jimmy Mulville
Vice-President: Nick Hytner
Senior Treasurer: Dr Harry Porter
Junior Treasurer: Tim Yealland
Secretary: Charlie Shaughnessy

TOUR SHOW - Tag!
Cast: Robert Bathurst, Martin Bergman, Paul Hudson, Rory McGrath, Jimmy Mulville, Carrie Simcocks 
Writers:  Martin Bergman, Rory McGrath, Jimmy Mulville, Griff Rhys Jones 
Additional Material: Charles Bott, Paul Hudson, Pete Smith Music: Peter Fincham Director/designer: Griff Rhys Jones

1975-1976

President: Chris Keightley
Vice-President: Griff Rhys Jones
Senior Treasurer: Harry Porter
Junior Treasurer: John Stroud
Secretary: Jeremy Thomas

TOUR SHOW - A Kick in the Stalls
Director: Douglas Adams
Designer: Peter Hammond
Writers: Douglas Adams, Chris Keightley, Rory McGrath, Jimmy Mulville, Michael Landymore, Charlie Shaughness
Additional Material: Martin Smith, Will Adams, Jon Canter, John Parry, Mike Murray, Oenone Williams, Andy Greenhalgh, Paul Hudson, Geoff Nicholson
Music: Lyndsay Bridgewater
Additional Music: Douglas Adams
Choreography: Jenny Arnold
Cast: Andrew Greenhalgh, Penelope Johnson, Michael Landymore, Jimmy Mulville, Michael Murray, Charles Shaughnessy, Jeremy Thomas, Oenone Williams

1974-1975

President: Clive Anderson 
Vice-President: Simon Levene
Senior Treasurer: Dr Harry Porter
Junior Treasurer: David Burnett

TOUR SHOW - Paradise Mislaid
Director: John Lloyd 
Designer: Tanya McCallin 
Musical Director: Alex Ingram 
Choreography: Jenny Arnold 
Writers: Clive Anderson, Simon Levene, Griff Rhys Jones, Chris Keightley, Bob Knowles, John Lloyd Additional material: Dave Adelman, Rob Wye, John Parry, Adams Smith Adams, Richard Gledhill, Martin Gayford 
Cast: Clive Anderson, Hilary Cobb, Chris Keightley, Bob Knowles, Simon Levene, Geoff McGivern, Griff Rhys Jones, Jeremy Thomas

1973-1974

President: Jon Canter
Secretary: Martin Smith
Senior Treasurer: Dr Harry Porter
Junior Treasurer: Antony Root

TOUR SHOW - Chox
Director: Robert Benton
Cast: Sue Aldred, Clive Anderson, Jon Canter, Jane Ellison, Geoff McGivern, Griff Rhys Jones, Martin Smith, Crispin Thomas
Music: Simon Joly
Sets: Richard Wilkinson
Choreography: Robert Benton
Sketches: Robert Benton, Nigel Hess, Simon Joly, Clive Anderson, John Lloyd, Jon Canter, Simon Levene, Griff Rhys Jones, Seigleman, Will Adams, Martin Smith, Douglas Adams

1972-1973

President: Robert Benton
Vice-President: Jeremy Browne
Secretary: Jon Canter
Senior Treasurer: Dr Harry Porter
Junior Treasurer: John Parry

TOUR SHOW - Every Packet Carries a Government Health Warning
Director: Stephen Wyatt
Cast: Mary Allen, Robert Benton, Jeremy Browne, Jonathan Canter, John Lloyd, Griffith Rhys Jones, Frank Ries, Pam Scobi
Musical Directors: Nigel Hess, Nic Rowley
Choreography: Frank Rie
Sketches: Stephen Wyatt, Jeremy Browne, Nigel Hess, Nic Rowley, John Parry, Ann Jennens, Martin Smith, Will Adams, Alan Drury, Raymond, Simon Jones, Clive Anderson, Griff Rhys Jones, John Lloyd, Jon Canter, Robert Benton, Stead, Simon Levene, Paul Wolfson, Adrian Edwards, Richard Burridge

1971-1972

President: Steve Thorn
Vice-President: Paul Wolfson
Secretary: John Parry
Senior Treasurer: Dr Harry Porter
Junior Treasurer: Harold Frayman
Cabaret Director: Rob Whitehouse
Victualler: Simon Jones

TOUR SHOW - Norman Ruins
Director: Barry Brown
Cast: Sarah Dunant, Simon Jones, Sue Limb, John Parry, Steve Thorn, Rob Whitehouse, Paul Wolfson
Musical Director: Jon Cole
Sketches: Barry Brown, John Cameron, Steve Thorn, Paul Wolson, John Parry, Jon Canter, Sion Jones, Swanson, Jeremy Browne, Donegan, Neil Thomas, Small, Adrian Edwards, Rob Whitehouse, P.Tyson, Cole, Robert Benton, John Green

1970-1971

President: Richard MacKenna
Secretary: Rob Whitehouse
Senior Treasurer: Dr Harry Porter
Junior Treasurer: Neil Thomas
Victualler: Steve Thorn
Major Domo: John Parry
Falconer: Paul Wolfson

TOUR SHOW - Gone with the Clappers
Producer: Bert Parnaby
Musical Director: Graham Ripley
Designer: Tim Foster
Cast: Sarah Dunant, John Parry, Steve Thorn, Adrian Edwards, Robert Rowe, Rob Whitehouse, Richard MacKenna, Christine Stopp, Paul Wolfson
Sketches: Graham Ripley, Barry Brown, Steve Thorn, P.Tyson, Paul Wolfson, Raymond, John Parry, Robert Orledge, Rob Whitehouse, Alan Drury, Brooke, Robert Parnaby, C.Bailey, Robert Rowe, Adrian Edwards, Clive James, Richard MacKenna, Jill Durne, Wilde, Nicholas Lom, R.Burgess, Sarah Dunant, J.Smith
Choreography: Jill Durne

Copyright © 2014 Cambridge Footlights.

Joomla BJ Metis template by ByJoomla.com